成功出国留学三步走: 第1步:★免费网上评估   第2步:★专家咨询:025-83240023  第3步:★上门洽谈办手续
 
 
在线查询
                         
  当前位置: 首 页 >> 留学国家 >> 英国 >> 申请案例 >> 正文
[问答|经验] 英国签证申诉经历
发表日期:2011年02月14日    来源:    【浏览字号: 】【关闭
【个人背景】

大学本科毕业,工作一年,欲赴英国攻读硕士学位(研究型)。

签证过程】

7月底,第一次递签,被拒。英国学生签证材料的准备主要有三个部分:学习背景、资金和资金来源。第一次签证时资金来源准备的并不好,只提供了担保人的收入证明和房产、车产。因此第一次被拒现在想来是一点也不奇怪的,拒签理由就是可能很多人都知道的“1.您有能力和意图去学习这个课程;2.您在不工作或求助其他公共资金的情况下,有能力支付您的学费和生活费。”(可能不精确,但意思没错。)

8月中旬,第二次递签,被拒。这次签证补充了大概比上次多了一倍的材料,主要集中在资金来源上,除了第一次提供的担保人收入证明以外,增加了很多担保人所在公司的情况,包括税单(个人所得税税单,增值税税单和企业所得税税单)、营业执照、验资报告、销售合同、损益表、担保人的荣誉证书等等。另外,还增加了一份收入来源的说明(Financial Summary),一份学习计划(Study Plan),和一些从网上下载的关于我所学专业的美好前景的资料

第二次签证有一种势在必得的感觉,因为所有可以提供的材料都提供了,当时想如果这次被拒就一点办法也没有了。结果出乎意料,还是被拒,拒签理由和第一次基本一样。唯一的一点区别就是:第一次的“您的资金是在短时间内存入的”没有了,取而代之的是“您夸大了担保人的收入”。

【申诉过程】

英国法律规定每个被拒签的人都有权提出申诉,申诉将在英国得到受理,但需要在28日内递交。

申诉材料的用的基本都是第二次签证时用的材料,不过重新整理了一下,并去掉了一些认为无关的材料,这样材料更为精练,更说明问题。四个部分的材料每一部分对应反驳拒签信上的一段话。

第一部分:我的学习背景。
Checklist I
Against:

You are able and intend to follow the course.

Reason:

I have got the bachelor’s degree in the major of ××× in ××× University. ……

Reference:

1.        Study Plan & Statement
2.        Offer Letter
3.        Transcript
4.        Diploma
5.        Bachelor’s Degree Certificate
6.        IELTS Score Sheet
7.        TOEFL Score Sheet
8.        GRE Score Sheet
9.        My Work Certificate

第二部分:资金明细
Checklist II
Against:

The cost of your tuition, maintenance and accommodation is to be borne by your parents. Funding your education will impose an additional financial burden on them and based on the evidence you have provided today I am not satisfied that this increased financial outlay is commensurate with their current economic circumstances or that these funds will actually be available to you in the United Kingdom. Therefore I am not satisfied on a balance of probabilities that you would be able to meet the cost of your course, your maintenance or your accommodation without recourse to public funds. In the light of my misgivings concerning the financial implications of your application I am not satisfied that you intend to study in UK.

Reason:

The total cost for my study in UK is 18,800 pounds (Tuition Fees: 10,500; Living Costs: 8,300), ……

Reference:

10.        Total Cost for Study (Printed Webpages)
11.        Relationship Certificate
12.        The Sponsor’s Financial List
   ⑴ Saving List (Funds 1~6)
   ⑵ Ownership List
     ① House Property Certificate
     ② Vehicle Property Certificate I
     ③ Vehicle Property Certificate II

第三部分:担保人的工作和收入情况
Checklist III
Against:

The evidence that you have submitted of finances is unsatisfactory and I am not therefore satisfied that you or your sponsor will be able to meet the cost of your trip and of your maintenance and accommodation in the United Kingdom without working or recourse to public funds.

Reason:

As my sponsor, ×××(担保人) is the ×××(职务)of ×××(公司名). ××× performs very well in his work field and gets a high salary. ……

Reference:

13.        Sponsor’s Work and Income Status Introduction
14.        Sponsor’s Work and Income Certificate
15.        Individual Income Tax Sheets
16.        Certificate of Work Status
17.        Sponsor’s Name Cards

第四部分:担保人公司的情况
Checklist IV
Against:

You have produced an income certificate, which states that your sponsor receives a very high annual income. I am not satisfied that this income has not been exaggerated solely for the purpose of this application or that the income certificate has not been produced solely for the purpose of this application. I am not satisfied, based on the documents you have presented today, that your sponsor’s income is as high as you state.

Reason:

This part of documents shows the operation status of my sponsor’s company and……

Reference:

18.        Business License
19.        Capital Verification Report
20.        Company Renaming Certificate
21.        Tax Payment Receipts List
22.        Profit and Loss Form
23.        Stated-Owned Land Use Certificate of PRC
24.        Contract List
25.        Lease Agreement
26.        Certificate of Honor

材料整理好以后就可以填写N2表格了,前面的个人信息之类的比较简单,最后一页空白要求填写辩词(ground,可能翻译的不准确),我就把上面List中的四个Reasons填了上去。到此为止,申诉材料就算完成了,还是比较简单的。

大约在8月底吧(具体哪天记不清了),将材料送到使馆,被告知回去等消息。两天后,收到一份使馆寄来的信,被告知申诉已经受理,请继续等待。大前天接到电话,被告知申诉成功。前天上午送去护照,下午3点拿到签证。从递交申诉到拿到护照一共就一周多,和传说中的6-8月相去甚远。

【感受】

被拒的滋味很不好受,尤其是第二次拒签,当时真的感觉有点绝望了。现在看来,如果签证材料自己觉得无懈可击又被拒签,这时申诉我觉得是唯一的也是不错的选择,而且是免费的。申诉本身就体现了签证申请人的信心,可以从很大程度上抵消签证官对申请人的疑虑。所以那些和我一样被拒后基本“绝望”的签友,都可以试试申诉,说不定会“柳暗花明又一村。”



培尔教育服务有限公司 电话:(025)83240023 83245736 手机:15366097162 QQ:1343328550
  热点推荐
  留学资讯

Copyright 2005-2010 www.51liux.com All Rights Reserved
南京培尔教育网站 | 网站申明 | 网站地图 | 联系我们 | 意见建议 | 留言反馈
版权所有:培尔教育服务有限公司 电话:(025)83240023 83245736 手机:15366097162 QQ:1343328550
友情链接: 深圳国际班
脉动火速软件 脉动火速软件 技术支持  Powered By EIP@HS
苏ICP备10054918号

脉动火速软件 信息门户站群系统 http://www.hosu.cn 授权用户:培尔教育网 http://www.51liux.com